课后辅导

2016-2017 Curriculum (K-G5)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  11:30 -12:30

KD: Lunch

KD: Lunch

KD: Lunch

KD: Lunch

KD: Lunch

  12:30 - 1:30

KD: Nap

KD: Nap

KD: Nap

12:30-12:45    KD: Quiet Time

KD: Nap

Homework w/ Tutoring
Morninglight Work
Speedy Math / 1:45-2:00

 

   1:30 - 2:00

KD: Homework Tutoring

KD: English / Chinese Reading

KD: Art and Crafts

KD: English / Chinese Reading
KD: MorningLight Work Correction

   2:00 - 2:30

KD: MorningLight Work

KD: MorningLight Work

KD: MorningLight Work

Music Movement(Level 1, 2)
12:30-2:30

   2:30 - 3:30

Homework w/ Tutoring

Homework w/ Tutoring

Homework w/ Tutoring

 

Chinese Class (Level 1-6) / 2:30 – 3:45

 

Drawing / Painting Level 1-2    2:30 – 4:00

Morninglight Work (Math/English)
KD: Indoor / Outdoor Activity

Morninglight Work (Math/English)
KD: Indoor / Outdoor Activity

Morninglight Work (Math/English)
KD: Indoor / Outdoor Activity

   3:30 - 3:45

Speedy Math

Speedy Math

Speedy Math

Chinese Culture Class 
3:30-4:15

   3:45 - 4:45

Chinese Class (Level 1-6)

Chinese Class (Level 1-6)

Chinese Class (Level 1-6)

Sports / Snack    3:45 – 4:30

   4:45 - 5:15

Sports / Snack

Sports / Snack

Sports / Snack

Chinese HW / 4:30 – 5:15

Sports / Snack / 4:45-5:45

Enrichment:
Checker Chess & Free Practice 4:30-6:30
Drawing (Level 3-4) 4:00-7:00
Kung Fu, 5:00-6:00
Math Club (Level 1-2) 4:15-6:30

   5:15 - 5:45

Chinese HW

Chinese HW

Chinese HW

ML Work Review / 5:15 – 6:00

   5:45 - 6:30

Enrichment:
English Reading & Writing
(G2-G3) / 4:30-5:30
(G2-G3) / 5:30-6:30

 

Enrichment:
Math Club (Level 3)

 

Enrichment:
Public Speaking & Writing
(G4 and up) / 4:15-5:15
English Reading & Writing
(G1-G2) / 5:15-6:15

Enrichment:
Competitive Math (Level 1-3) / 3:15-6:15
Dance/Gymnastic (Level 1-2)
4:00-6:30
Checker Chess (Level 1-4)
1:30-6:15

6:00-6:30 Reading Time / Pick Up

6:00-6:30 Reading Time / Pick Up

6:00-6:30 Reading Time / Pick Up

6:00-6:30 Reading Time / Pick Up

5:45-6:30 Reading Time / Pick Up

2016-2017 Curriculum (G6 and up)

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  12:30 - 2:15

 

 

 

Homework w/ Tutoring

 

   2:15 - 3:45

Critical Reading / Writing (G6)
2:15-3:15
Critical Reading / Writing (G7 and up)     3:15-4:15

Math (G7 and up) 2:15-3:15
Math (G6) 3:15-4:15

Homework w/ Tutoring

Homework w/ Tutoring
Science/Vocal. Prep.

 

Science (G7) 2:15-3:15
Vocal. (G6) 3:15-4:15

   3:45 - 4:00

Snack

   4:00 - 4:30

Snack 4:15-4:30
Homework w/ Tutoring

Chinese HW (Level 7,8)

Critical Reading / Writing Prep. (G6 / G7 and up)
Math Prep. (G6 and up)

Sports / Snack    4:15 – 4:45

Snack 3:45-4:00

Math (G6) 4:00-5:00

   4:30 - 5:00

Homework w/ Tutoring

Critical Reading / Writing Prep. (G6 / G7 and up)
Math Prep. (G6 and up)

 

Chinese HW (Level 7, 8)

   5:00 - 6:30

Chinese Class Level 7

Chinese Class Level 7

Competitive Math (Level 3) / 5:15-6:15
Dance/Gymnastic (Level 1-2)
4:00-6:30
Checker Chess (Level 3)
5:15-6:15

Chinese Class Level 8
5:00-7:00

Drawing Level 4  5:30-7:00

Math Club 1-3 4:15-6:30

 

Basic Service:   Homework w/ Tutoring
Morninglight works including Math & English
Chinese class w/ homework
Speedy Math
Vocabulary (G6)
Critical Reading / Writing (G6 and up)
Science (G7 and up)
Math / Common Core (G6 and up)
Math Club (Level 1-3)
Snack
Kindergartener’s lunch & reading guide
Enrichment Classes: English Reading and Writing
Public Speaking and Writing
Competitive Math (Level 1-3)
Drawing / Painting (Level 1-4)
Checker Chess (Level 1-3)
Children’s Choir (Music Movement),
Dancing and Gymnastics
Kung Fu

** All Enrichment classes should be directly payable to center / teacher.